Basketball

Nov 8

 

 

Brookhaven Academy

 

 

JV Girls won 22 - 17

JV Boys won 44 - 23

V Girls lost 57 - 27

V Boys lost 47 - 44

Nov 9

 

 

 

at WCCA

 

 

 

JV Girls won 32 - 24

JV Boys won 45 - 36

V Girls won 54 - 17

V Boys won 42 - 34

Nov 13

 

 

 

at St. Aloysius

 

 

 

JV Girls won 30 - 21

JV Boys won 40 - 13

V Girls won 38 - 31

V Boys lost 58 -44

Nov 15

 

 

at Centreville

 

 

JV Girls won 31 - 22

JV Boys won 32- 24

V Girls lost 55 - 27

Nov 27

 

 

 

St. Aloysius

 

 

 

JV Girls won 22 - 12

JV Boys won 52 - 21

V Girls won 60 - 39

V Boys lost 61 -44

 

Nov 28

 

Nov 30

 

at Monterey Tournament

  V Girls vs. Block

  V Boys vs. Block

  V Girls vs. Monterey

  V Boys vs. Monterey

 

Girls lost 53 - 29

Boys lost 61 - 45

Girls lost 49 - 33

Boys lost 45 - 24

Dec 3

 

 

 

at MRA

 

 

 

JV Girls lost 47 - 13

JV Boys lost 48 - 20

V Girls lost 56 - 7

V Boys lost 76 - 36

Dec 6

 

 

 

WCCA

 

 

 

JV Girls lost 25 - 19

JV Boys won 54 - 27

V Girls won 38 - 26

V Boys lost 42 -38 

Dec 7

 

 

 

at Amite School Center

 

 

 

JV Girls won 24 - 16

JV Boys won 56 - 14

V Girls lost 42 - 33

V Boys won 53 - 43 

Dec 10

 

 

 

at Copiah Academy

 

 

 

JV Girls lost 37 - 26

JV Boys lost 37 - 36

V Girls lost 44 - 20

V Boys lost 58 - 34

Dec 21

West Lincoln

4:00/5:30 pm
Dec 27-29 Amite School Tournament TBA
Jan 4 at West Lincoln 4:00/5:30 pm
Jan 7 Amite School Center 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 8 Copiah Academy 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 11 Monterey High School 6:00/5:30 pm
Jan 14 Centreville 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 15 at Silliman Institute** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 18 at Central Private** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 22 ACCS** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 25 Silliman Institute** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 28 at Brookhaven Academy 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 29 Central Private** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 1 at ACCS** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 5 JV District Tournament at Silliman TBA
Feb 8 - 9 V District Tournament at Cathedral TBA
Feb 11-15 South State Tournament

at Columbia Academy 

Feb 20-25 State Tournament at Leake Academy
** denotes District 5-AAA games