Basketball

Nov 7

 

Delta Charter

 

JV Girls lost 37 - 23

7th Boys won 33 - 20

JV Boys Won 26 - 24

Nov 9

 

 

at Brookhaven Academy

 

 

JV Girls lost 40 - 11

V Girls lost 61 - 47

JV Boys lost 38 - 27

V Boys lost 73 - 32

Nov 10

 

 

 

WCCA

 

 

 

JV Girls won 27 - 14

V Girls won 60 - 23

JV Boys won 47 - 24

V Boys 49 - 42

Nov 13

 

JV Basketball at Vidalia

 

JV Girls won 25 - 4

JV Boys lost 26 - 24

Nov 14

 

 

 

St. Aloysius

 

 

 

JV Girls lost 22 - 15

V Girls won 68 - 28

JV Boys won 57 - 21

V Boys lost 69 - 55

Nov 16

 

 

Centreville Academy

 

 

JV Girls lost 26 - 11

V Girls lost 49 - 48

JV Boys won 42 - 25

V Boys won 49 - 43 (OT)

Nov 28

 

 

 

at St. Aloysius

 

 

 

JV Girls lost 23 - 16

V Girls won 57 - 15

JV Boys won 46 - 22

V Boys lost 71 - 45

Dec 1

 

at Monterey Tournament vs.

  Monterey

Girls won 45 - 34

Boys lost 57 - 44

Dec 5 Trinity Girls won 58 - 12

Boys lost 58 - 41

Dec 8 at Amite School Center Postponed - Snow Day
Dec 9

 

 

 

at WCCA

 

 

 

JV Girls won 23 - 15

V Girls won 48 - 32

JV Boys won 60 - 24

V Boys lost 51 - 44

Dec 11 at Amite School Center 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Dec 21-22

Dec 21

Dec 22

Cathedral Invitational

  vs. Trinity

  vs. West Lincoln

 

6:45/8:00 pm

6:45/8:00 pm

Dec 28-29

 

 

Sacred Heart Tournament

vs. Resurrection

vs. S. Heart or Christian Coll.

 

TBA

TBA

Jan 4 at West Lincoln 6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 8 Amite School Center 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 9 Copiah Academy 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 12 Monterey High School 6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 18 at Trinity 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 19 Silliman Institute** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 20 Sacred Heart 2:00/3:30 pm
Jan 23 Central Private** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 26 at ACCS** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 29 Brookhaven Academy 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Jan 30 at Silliman Institute** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 2 at Central Private** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 6 ACCS** 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 8 at Copiah Academy 6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 9 Silliman Institute** (Senior Night) 6:00/7:30 pm
Feb 13-17 South State Tournament

at ACCS

Feb 20-24 State Tournament TBA
** denotes District 4-AAA games